Research Projects and Grants

Filters

  • Radioscienza per BepiColombo e Juno: prosecuzione attività scientifiche (ASI Addendum Contract)

    Principal Investigator: Luciano Iess (Università di Roma La Sapienza) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

    Members of the Research Unit: Giacomo Lari, Orlando Luongo, Giulia Schettino, Daniele Serra

  • Radioscienza per BepiColombo e Juno – fasi B2/C/D – Attività scientifiche (ASI Contract)

    Principal Investigator: Luciano Iess (Università di Roma La Sapienza) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Andrea Milani

    Members of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

  • Radioscienza per BepiColombo e Juno – fasi B2/C/D – Attività scientifiche (ASI Contract)

    Principal Investigator: Luciano Iess (Università di Roma La Sapienza) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Andrea Milani

    Members of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

  • Radioscienza per BepiColombo e Juno: prosecuzione attività scientifiche (ASI Contract)

    Principal Investigator: Luciano Iess (Università di Roma La Sapienza) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

    Members of the Research Unit: Giacomo Lari, Giulia Schettino, Daniele Serra

  • Center for Advanced Research on Mathematics Education (Centro Studi)

    Principal Investigator: Anna Baccaglini-Frank, Pietro Di Martino

  • PROmoting STEAM in primary school: partnership for disseminating good practices – ProSTEAM (Erasmus+ Strategic Partnerships Key Action 2 Cooperation partnerships in school education)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Anna Baccaglini Frank

    Members of the Research Unit: Alessandro Ramploud, Silvia Funghi, Maria Alessandra Mariotti

  • ITN Stardust – Workpackage Close-Range Navigation and Manipulation of Space Debris and Asteroids (FP7 Marie Curie Initial Training Networks (ITN) scheme)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giovanni F. Gronchi

    Members of the Research Unit: H. Ma, S. Marò

  • Variational approach to the regularity of the free boundaries (H2020-EU.1.1. - Excellent Science - European Research Council (erc))

    Principal Investigator: Bozhidar Velichkov

  • Stardust – Reloaded (H2020-EU.1.3.1. - Excellent Science - Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giovanni F. Gronchi

    Members of the Research Unit: G. Baù, I. Cavallari, O. Rodriguez

  • Project Metodi low-rank per problemi di algebra lineare con struttura data-sparse (INdAM/GNCS Project)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Leonardo Robol

    Members of the Research Unit: Dario A. Bini, Beatrice Meini, Fabio Durastante, Paola Boito

  • Didattica della Matematica Inclusiva (IPRASE)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Anna Baccaglini-Frank

    Members of the Research Unit: Giulia Lisarelli, Federica Poli

  • Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C): Yangians and Cohomological Hall algebras of curves (KAKENHI JSPS)

    Principal Investigator: Francesco Sala

  • Attività scientifiche per la Missione Hera (Missione HERA - ASI- Università di Bologna)

    Principal Investigator: Paolo Tortora (Università di Bologna) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

    Members of the Research Unit: G. Lari

  • Advanced in Moduli Theory and Birational Classification (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Lucia Caporaso (Università di Roma 3) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Rita Pardini

    Members of the Research Unit: Marco Franciosi, Enrico Sbarra, Tamás Szamuely, Mattia Talpo

  • Geometric, algebraic and analytic methods in arithmetic (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Pietro Corvaja (Università di Udine) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Roberto Dvornicich

  • Gradient flows, Optimal Transport and Metric Measure Structures (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Luigi Ambrosio (SNS, Pisa) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giuseppe Buttazzo

  • Mathematical Logic: models, sets, computability (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Alessandro Berarducci

  • Moduli and Lie Theory (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Kieran G. O'grady | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Mario Salvetti

  • New frontiers of Celestial Mechanics: theory and applications (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Alessandra Celetti (Università di Roma Tor Vergata) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giulio Baù

    Members of the Research Unit: C. Grassi, G.F. Gronchi

  • Real and Complex Manifolds: Topology, Geometry and holomorphic dynamics (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Filippo Bracci (Università di Roma Tor Vergata) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Paolo Lisca

    Members of the Research Unit: Marco Abate, Giuseppe Bargagnati, Filippo Bianchi, Carlo Collari, Roberto Frigerio, Paolo Lisca, Domenico Marasco, Bruno Martelli, Alice Merz, Andrea Parma, Carlo Petronio, Andrea Tamburelli

  • Regular and stochastic behaviour in dynamical systems (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Carlangelo Liverani (Università di Roma Tor Vergata) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Claudio Bonanno

    Members of the Research Unit: G. Del Magno, S. Marò

  • Variational methods for stationary and evolution problems with singularities and interfaces (Prin 2017)

    Principal Investigator: Gianni Dal Maso (SISSA, Trieste) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giovanni Alberti

    Members of the Research Unit: De Luca (CNR, Roma), Maria Stella Gelli, Matteo Novaga

  • DynaMat (Prin 2020)

    Principal Investigator: Anna Baccaglini-Frank

    Members of the Research Unit: Pietro Di Martino, Mirko Maracci

  • Hamiltonian and dispersive PDEs (Prin 2020)

    Principal Investigator: Massimiliano Berti (SISSA, Trieste) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Nicola Visciglia

    Members of the Research Unit: Jacopo Bellazzini, Vladimir S. Gueorguiev, Marina Ghisi, Scipio Cuccagna, Daniele Barbera, Kosuke Kita

  • Nonlinear evolution PDEs, fluid dynamics and transport equations: theoretical foundations and applications (Prin 2020)

    Principal Investigator: Stefano Bianchini (SISSA, Trieste) | Coordinator of the Research Unit: Luigi Carlo Berselli

  • Analisi di reti complesse: dalla teoria alle applicazioni (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Federico Giovanni Poloni

    Members of the Research Unit: Leonardo Robol, Beatrice Meini, Paola Boito

  • Neurons, Odorants, Maths, Sleep: get insight into the molecular mechanisms of cognitive impairment (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Anna Baccaglini-Frank

    Members of the Research Unit: Enrica Bonanni, Alessandra Braca, Eleonora Da Pozzo, Marinella De Leo, Pietro Di Martino, Guido Flamini, Ferdinando Franzoni, Lorenzo Germelli, Chiara Giacomelli, Claudia Martini, Luisa Pistelli, Maria Letizia Trincavelli

  • Nuovi sviluppi per minimi dell’energia in problemi di ottimizzazione di forma (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Aldo Pratelli

    Members of the Research Unit: Giovanni Alberti, Konstantinos Bessas, Giuseppe Buttazzo, Maria Stella Gelli, Matteo Novaga, Alessandra Pluda, Vincenzo Scattaglia

  • Problemi di ottimizzazione e di evoluzione in ambito variazionale (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Matteo Novaga

  • Sistemi dinamici in analisi, geometria, logica e meccanica celeste (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Marco Abate

    Members of the Research Unit: Marco Abate, Claudio Bonanno, Mauro Di Nasso, Stefano Galatolo, Alessandro Berarducci, Giovanni Federico Gronchi, Carlo Carminati, Giacomo Tommei

  • Sistemi dinamici in logica, geometria, fisica matematica e scienza delle costruzioni (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Giacomo Tommei

    Members of the Research Unit: Marco Abate, Riccardo Barsotti, Giulio Baù, Alessandro Berarducci, Gianluigi Del Magno, Mauro Di Nasso, Giovanni Federico Gronchi, Stefano Marò, Giacomo Lari, Daniele Serra, David Antonio Riccardo Mustaro

  • Spazi di moduli, geometria aritmetica e aspetti storici (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Mattia Talpo

    Members of the Research Unit: Andrea Bandini, Alberto Cogliati, Valerio Melani, Francesco Sala, Tamás Szamuely

  • Spazi di moduli, rappresentazioni e strutture combinatorie (Progetti di Ateneo)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Rita Pardini

    Members of the Research Unit: Ilaria Del Corso, Marco Franciosi, Giovanni Gaiffi, Andrea Maffei, Enrico Sbarra

  • PerContare (Progetto di Fondazione ASPHI Onlus per la scuola primaria)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Anna Baccaglini-Frank

    Members of the Research Unit: Alessandro Ramploud, Silvia Funghi

  • Progetto Lauree Scientifiche – POT 2021 – 2023 (Progetto Lauree Scientifiche)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Pietro Di Martino

  • Progetto Lauree Scientifiche 2019 – 2020 (Progetto Lauree Scientifiche)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Pietro Di Martino

  • Problemi al centro (Progetto nazionale per la scuola primaria)

    Coordinator of the Research Unit: Pietro Di Martino

    Members of the Research Unit: Silvia Funghi, Rosetta Zan

  • DIGiMath (Progetto nazionale per la scuola secondaria di secondo grado)

    Principal Investigator: Giovannina Albano (Università del Salento)

    Members of the Research Unit: Anna Baccaglini-Frank

Back to top